LiveTransmissionsPublish

Sunshine Radio - Live Transmissions Schedule
Monday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 An hour of nonstop music
1100 The Legends Hour with Bill Callow Bill Callow
1300 Bangers with Jack McHugh Jack McHugh
1500 Story Of Sport with Simon Cooper Simon Cooper
1600 Featured Album Of The Week with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
1700 Everything Eighties with Callum Bishop Callum Bishop
1800 Comedy Half Hour - A Fine Romance
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 Fan Club with Fanny Hodgson Fanny Hodgson
2000 Mystery Top Forty with Paul Baker Paul Baker
2100 Sounds Of The Sixties with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
2200 Simply Country with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Drama Half Hour - Crime Classics
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
Tuesday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 The Birthday File with Nick Mattocks Nick Mattocks
1200 In Conversation With St Mary's Annabel Locke
1300 The Vectis Country Show with Tony Hill Tony Hill
1400 A To Z Of Pop with Richard Smith
1500 Music In The Air with Suzanne Longstone
1600 Annabel's Potpourri with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
1800 Comedy Half Hour - All Gas And Gaiters
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 The Tuesday Rock Show with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2200 Simply Disco with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Drama Half Hour - Agatha Christie
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
Wednesday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 The Jack and Jordan Show jack McHugh & Jordon
1200 Decade Duos with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
1300 The Don Parker Show Don Parker
1400 Fan Club with Fanny Hodgson Fanny Hodgson
1500 Supersonic Seventies with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1700 Classically Light with Ernie Saill Ernie Saill
1800 Comedy Half Hour - Porridge
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 Oldies From An Oldie with Pat Burge Pat Burge
2000 First Song Biggest Hit
2100 Oliver's Lounge with Oliver Ryan Oliver Ryan
2200 Simply Sixties with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Drama Half Hour - Dragnet
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
Thursday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 Two hours of nonstop music
1200 Supersonic Seventies with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1400 I Love The Musicals with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1500 In Conversation With St Mary's Annabel Locke
1600 Duets with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1700 The Don Parker Country Show Don Parker
1800 Comedy Half Hour - Are You Being Served
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 Nonstop Nineties with Paul Baker Paul Baker
2000 Decade Duos with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
2100 Number Nine Dreams with John Sharman John Sharman
2200 Simply Eurovision with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Doctor Finlay's Casebook
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
Friday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 Two hours of nonstop music
1200 Mystery Top Forty with Paul Baker Paul Baker
1300 Musical Legends with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
1400 Many Faces Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1500 Acceptable Eighties with Richard Smith Richard Smith
1600 The Weather Report with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1700 A To Z Of Pop with Richard Smith
1800 Comedy Half Hour - Bread
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 Classically Light with Ernie Saill Ernie Saill
2000 Rock Of Ages with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2100 Claire Anderson's Late Lounge
2200 Simply Folk with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Drama Half Hour - Murder Most Foul
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
Saturday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 Two hours of nonstop music
1200 Sounds Of The Sixties with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
1300 The Don Parker Show Don Parker
1400 One Hit Wonders with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1600 Number Nine Dreams with John Sharman John Sharman
1700 All For One with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1800 Comedy Half Hour - Frankie Howerd
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 Big Band Swing with Ernie Saill Ernie Saill
2000 Saturday Night At The Duckpond Steve Knapp
2100 Oliver's Lounge with Oliver Ryan Oliver Ryan
2200 Simply Instrumental with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Drama Half Hour - Paul Temple
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
Sunday
Start Time Programme Name Presenter
0000 Two hours of nonstop music
1000 Don Parker's Gospel Hour Don Parker
1100 Isle Say with Pauline Stirling Pauline Stirling
1200 The Jack and Jordan Show jack McHugh & Jordon
1400 The Legends Hour with Bill Callow Bill Callow
1500 Sporting Legends with Simon Cooper Simon Cooper
1700 Long Ago with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
1800 Comedy Half Hour - The Liver Birds
1830 Thirty Minutes Of with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
1900 Classics Of The Fifties with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2000 Musical Legends with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke
2100 Oldies From An Oldie with Pat Burge Pat Burge
2200 Simply Swing with Gordon Cooper Gordon Cooper
2230 Drama Half Hour - Sherlock Holmes
2300 Nitecap with Annabel Locke Annabel Locke